Staff

Headteacher
Bev Theobald
Deputy Head
Rebecca Jennings
Kirsty Savory
Sendco
Rebecca Jennings
Reception
Hedgehogs – Rebecca Jennings/Nikki Fowler
TAs – Alice Merrywest (Mon-Fri), Donna Simms (Mon, Tues, Weds am), Kirsty Thorpe (Thurs am, Fri)
Squirrels – Melissa Aspin
TAs – Tracey Dean (Mon-Weds) and Marie Martins (Weds-Fri)
Michelle Page (apprentice teacher)
Year 1
Caterpillars – Nic Wright
TAs – Nicky Childerhouse (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri) and Beth Secker (Weds)
Ladybirds – Emily Cobb
TAs – Camellia Winsley (Mon-Weds) and Beth Secker (Thurs, Fri)
Michelle Page (apprentice teacher)
Year 2
Whales – Barbara Peek/Lizzie Brooks
TAs – Claire Jack (Mon) and Viv Whitlock (Tues, Weds, Thurs, Fri am), Lauren Kirk (1:1)
Vicki Shipp – Dolphins
TAs – Olena Sutcliffe (Mon) and Paula Weston (Tues-Fri)
Year 3
Kestrels – Liz Wyer
TAs – Allyson Lockitch (Mon-Weds) and Olena Sutcliffe (Thurs am, Fri)
Peregrines – Anne-Marie Hesmondhalgh
TAs – Alexis Cameron (Mon am), Debs Fiddeman (Tues-Fri)
Barn Owls – Lottie Ford/Michaela Pritchard
TAs – Rene Dresser (Mon -Thurs, Fri am)
Year 4
Lions – Sarah Nassim/Deborah Fairhurst
TAs – Alison Cockrell (Mon, Weds, Thurs), Olena Sutcliffe (Tues am) and Sam Green (Fri)
Giraffes – Dominic Clarke
TAs – Julie Bidder (Mon, Tues, Weds pm, Thurs), Alexis Cameron (Weds am) and Sam Green (Fri), Sara Money (1:1)
Year 5
Polar Bears – Matthew Lawrence
TAs – Jane Neville (Mon-Weds), Janette Harrowven (Thurs, Fri)
Penguins – Kate Bird/Kirsty Savory
TAs – Clair Amerigo (Mon, Tues pm), Rebecca Weyer (Tues-Thurs, Fri am), Janette Harrowven (Fri)
Year 6
Snow Leopards – Claire Argyle
TAs – Kerry Heaney (Mon am-Fri am), Laura Gibbons/Sarah Jones (1:1)
Jaguars – Tracey Taylor
TAs -Lynsey Kasczcak (Mon am-Fri am), Sarah Jones/Holly Mabee (1:1)
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lindsey Amis, Diane Longcroft
Nurture Group
Lynsey Kaszczak and Jacquie Grant
Forest Schools
Kerry Heaney, Georgie Killby
Diane Appleton and Maya Carter (volunteers)
Receptionist
Laurie O’Regan
Administrators
Sandie Cox, Sally Sowter and Laura Wright
Finance Officer
Jo Baldry
Site Manager
Mark Body
Caretaker
Paul Tilbury
Kitchen Staff
Cook – Mindy Daniels
Deputy cook – Mishy Brister
Kitchen assistants – Michelle Grix, Sarah Stone, Sam Ireland
Lower School MSAs
Donna Simms, Kirsty Thorpe, Margaret Corps, Lorna Bunting, Sandra Cornhill, Kat Gant, Janice Mark
Upper School MSAs
Jo Doughty, Rebecca Gunton, Holly Mabee, Janette Harrowven, Olena Sutcliffe, Sam Green, Julie Bidder, Alexis Cameron, Rebecca Weyer, Kat Gant, Janice Mark, Becci Way, Michelle Allen
Cleaning Supervisor
Angela Fenn
Cleaning Staff
Jane Dye, Kevin Morgan, Emily-Jane Saul, Lisa Smith
Breakfast Club
Diane Longcroft, Sam Ireland, Katherine Hall, Sarah Stone, Viv Whitlock, Claire Jack
After School Care
Manager – Sarah Jones
Deputy manager – Jasmine Proctor
Playworkers – Samantha Green, Olena Sutcliffe, Jane Dye, William Benstead, Georgie Killby, Wendy Boon