Staff

Headteacher
Bev Theobald (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Head
Rebecca Jennings (Designated Safeguarding Lead and Mental Health Champion)
Kirsty Savory (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Sendco
Rebecca Jennings

Reception
Hedgehogs – Caitlin Layton
TAs – Tracy Dean, Marie Reeder and Donna Simms
Squirrels – Emily King
TAs – Camellia Winsley, Beth Secker and Donna Simms

Year 1
Caterpillars – Liz Wyer
TAs – Nicky Childerhouse and Kirsty Thorpe
Ladybirds – Elizabeth Brooks and Michelle Page
TAs – Kirsty Thorpe and Alice Merrywest. Natasha Hunt (SEN)

Year 2
Whales – Barbara Peek/Deborah Fairhurst
TA – René Dresser. Sarah Stone and Sam Green (SEN)
Dolphins – Vicki Shipp
TAs – Paula Weston and Claire Jack

Year 3
Barn Owls – Lauren Sergeant
TAs – Victoria Bradbury and Viv Whitlock
Kestrels – Hannah Brigden
TAs – Olena Sutcliffe and Clair Amerigo. Rachael Parker (SEN)

Year 4
Lions – Michaela Pritchard and Kate Bird
TAs – Ali Cockrell and Janice Mark. Sara Money (SEN)
Giraffes – Tracey Taylor
TAs – Jane Neville and Janette Harrowven

Year 5
Polar Bears – Anne-Marie Hesmondhalgh
TA – Sarah Jones
Penguins – Dominic Clarke (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
TA – Cameron Messenger and Sammy Littlewood
Orcas – Lauren Lees
TA – Deborah Fiddeman

Year 6
Snow Leopards – Claire Argyle
TAs – Kerry Heaney, Janice Mark and Rebecca Weyer. Lorraine Bailey and Elana Van Veen (SEN)
Jaguars – Matthew Lawrence
TAs -Holly Mabee and Kerry Heaney

Intervention teachers and tutors
Diane Longcroft, Alexis Cameron and Julie Bidder

Nurture Group
Lara Kenny and Jacquie Grant

Forest Schools
Kerry Heaney and Diane Appleton

Administrator
Jennie Hames

HR and Mental Health Champion
Laura Wright

Finance Officer
Jo Baldry

Finance Assistant
Rob Goldspink

Receptionists
Alice Cutting and Robyn Lambert

Site Manager
Mark Body

Groundsman 
Rob Goldspink

Kitchen Staff
Cook – Mindy Daniels
Deputy cook – Mishy Brister
Kitchen assistants – Michelle Grix and Sandra Cornhill

Lower School MSAs
Sam Ireland, Emma Gaul, Chloe Gaul, Margaret Corps, Jo Przyborski and Katherine Hall

Upper School MSAs
Jo Doughty, Rachael Parker, Katie O’Regan, Janette Harrowven, Alexis Cameron, Olena Sutcliffe, Elana Van Veen, Cindy Vincent, Sara Money, Sammy Littlewood, Natasha Hunt, Janice Mark, Holly Mabee and Holly Leveridge

Cleaning Supervisor
Angela Fenn
Cleaning Staff
Jane Dye, Emily-Jane Saul, Lisa Smith and Chloe Gaul

Breakfast Club
Diane Longcroft, Sam Ireland, Katherine Hall, Sarah Stone, Viv Whitlock and Claire Jack

After School Club
Manager – Sarah Jones
Deputy manager – Wendy Boon
Playworkers – William Benstead, Georgie Killby, Sara Money, Sammy Littlewood, Sam Green and Katherine Hall